Watch movie online Chicken Run (2000)


Chicken Run (2000)

Chicken Run (2000)
Chicken Run (2000) Chicken Run (2000) 6.5/10by 1717 users
Quality: HD
Title:Chicken Run
Director: Peter Lord,Nick Park.
Writer: -
Release:2000-06-21
Country : United Kingdom.
Language: English.
Runtime:84 min.
Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family.


 Production Company : DreamWorks Animation, Aardman Animations, Pathé!, DreamWorks
 Popularity:11.324598
 Homepage:

 Synopsis

Watch full movie online Chicken Run (2000) in HD quality. Movie Chicken Run (2000) was released in June 21, 2000 in genre Animation. Movie Chicken Run (2000) is movie directed by Peter Lord. and starring by Mel Gibson. Movie Chicken Run (2000) tell story about Having been hopelessly repressed and facing eventual certain death at the British chicken farm where they are held, Rocky the american rooster and Ginger the chicken decide to rebel against the evil Mr. and Mrs. Tweedy, the farm's owners. Rocky and Ginger lead their fellow chickens in a great escape from the murderous farmers and their farm of doom.

Mel Gibson

As Rocky (Voice)

Miranda Richardson

As Mrs. Tweedy

Timothy Spall

As Nick

Imelda Staunton

As Bunty

Jane Horrocks

As Babs

Phil Daniels

As Fetcher

Lynn Ferguson

As Mac

Tony Haygarth

As Mr. Tweedy

Julia Sawalha

As Ginger

Benjamin Whitrow

As Fowler

John Sharian

As Circus Man

Jo Allen

As Additional Chicken

Lisa Kay

As Additional Chicken

Laura Strachan

As Additional Chicken

Jake Eberts

As Production / Executive Producer

Harry Gregson-Williams

As Sound / Original Music Composer

John Powell

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Tristan Oliver

As Camera / Director of Photography

Frank Passingham

As Camera / Director of Photography

Peter Lord

As Writing / Story

Nick Park

As Writing / Story

Karey Kirkpatrick

As Writing / Screenplay

Mark Burton

As Crew / Additional Dialogue

John O'Farrell

As Crew / Additional Dialogue

Jeffrey Katzenberg

As Production / Executive Producer

Carla Shelley

As Production / Line Producer

Robert Francis

As Editing / Editor

Tamsin Parry

As Editing / Editor

Mark Solomon

As Editing / Editor

Patsy Pollock

As Production / Casting

Michael Rose

As Production / Executive Producer

Mike Cottee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Kelly Asbury

As Writing / Storyboard

David Bennett

As Visual Effects / Animation

Claire Billet

As Visual Effects / Animation

Mike Booth

As Visual Effects / Animation

Steve Box

As Visual Effects / Animation

Terry Brain

As Visual Effects / Animation

Dug Calder

As Visual Effects / Animation

Cody Cameron

As Writing / Storyboard

Randy Cartwright

As Writing / Storyboard

Mike Cash

As Visual Effects / Animation

Stefano Cassini

As Visual Effects / Animation

Brenda Chapman

As Writing / Storyboard

Merlin Crossingham

As Visual Effects / Animation

Gary Cureton

As Visual Effects / Animation

Martin Davies

As Visual Effects / Animation

Sergio Delfino

As Visual Effects / Animation

Teresa Drilling

As Visual Effects / Animation

Darren Dubicki

As Directing / Layout

Curtis Fell

As Visual Effects / Animation

Jo Fenton

As Visual Effects / Animation

Francesca Ferrario

As Visual Effects / Animation

Tobias Fouracre

As Visual Effects / Animation

Andy Fraser

As Visual Effects / Animation

Tom Gasek

As Visual Effects / Animation

Jay Grace

As Visual Effects / Animation

Jurgen Gross

As Writing / Storyboard

William Hodge

As Visual Effects / Animation

Maria Hopkinson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Vicky Jenson

As Writing / Storyboard

Kim Keukeleire

As Visual Effects / Animation

Robert Koo

As Writing / Storyboard

Serguei Kouchnerov

As Writing / Storyboard

Guionne Leroy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Seamus Malone

As Visual Effects / Animation

Damian Neary

As Writing / Storyboard

Jeff Newitt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Dave Osmand

As Visual Effects / Animation

Suzy Parr

As Visual Effects / Animation

John Pinfield

As Visual Effects / Animation

Loyd Price

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Darren Robbie

As Visual Effects / Animation

Christopher Sadler

As Visual Effects / Animation

Bob Scott

As Visual Effects / Animation

Jason Spencer Galsworthy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Andy Spilsted

As Visual Effects / Animation

Andy Symanowski

As Visual Effects / Animation

Christina Vilics

As Visual Effects / Animation

Seth Watkins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Simon Wells

As Writing / Storyboard

Ian Whitlock

As Visual Effects / Animation

Catherine Yuh Rader

As Writing / Storyboard

Mike De Saulles

As Sound / Musician

Andrew Birch

As Crew / Thanks

John Buckley

As Crew / Thanks

Matt Caines

As Crew / Thanks

Marty Cohen

As Crew / Thanks

David Cox

As Crew / Thanks

Bruce Daitch

As Crew / Thanks

Ann Daly

As Crew / Thanks

Jeremy Dane

As Crew / Thanks

Alex Drought

As Crew / Thanks

Fiona Eberts

As Crew / Thanks

Leslee Feldman

As Crew / Thanks

Penney Finkelman Cox

As Crew / Thanks

Nick Fletcher

As Crew / Thanks

Doug Fries

As Crew / Thanks

Paul Gibbs

As Crew / Thanks

Michael Kahn

As Crew / Thanks

Cecil Kramer

As Crew / Thanks

Melanie Maniam

As Crew / Thanks

Ann Morgan

As Crew / Thanks

Maurice Morgan

As Crew / Thanks

Johnny Parsons

As Crew / Thanks

Alec Porter

As Crew / Thanks

Jack Rosenthal

As Crew / Thanks

Jérôme Seydoux

As Crew / Thanks

Simon J. Smith

As Crew / Thanks

Alan Stewart

As Crew / Thanks

Hans Zimmer

As Crew / Thanks

Phil Lewis

As Art / Production Design

Tim Farrington

As Art / Art Direction

Craig Atkinson

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Claire Baker

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Georgie Everard

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Nancy Jones

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Duncan Miller

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Lesley Osbourne

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Bridget Phelan

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Gavin Richards

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Ed Sams

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Lisa Scantlebury

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Richard Webber

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Kathryn Williams

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Ruth Wynne

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Gill Bliss

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Allan Burne

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Diane Holness

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Gavin Jones

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Lee Wilton

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Kevin Wright

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Mark Chamberlain

As Camera / Additional Photography

Brendan Donnison

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Adam Vernon

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Richard Hosken

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Richard Clarke

As Visual Effects / CG Animator

James McKee Smith

As Crew / Additional Music

Geoff Zanelli

As Crew / Additional Music

Gavin Greenaway

As Sound / Conductor

Roger Sharland

As Crew / Projection

James Mather

As Sound / Foley Editor

James Mather

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Dina Eaton

As Crew / Temp Music Editor

Marylata Elton

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Julie Andrews

As Sound / Musician

Cathy Giles

As Sound / Musician

Nicholas Bucknall

As Sound / Musician

Andrew Findon

As Sound / Musician

Anna Noakes

As Sound / Musician

Jonathan Snowden

As Sound / Musician

Richard Bissill

As Sound / Musician

Peter Davies

As Sound / Musician

Lindsay Shilling

As Sound / Musician

Paul Archibald

As Sound / Musician

Andrew Crowley

As Sound / Musician

Oren Marshall

As Sound / Musician

Boguslav Kostecki

As Sound / Musician

Bruce Fowler

As Sound / Orchestrator

Linda Langley

As Art / Sculptor

Lisa Newport

As Art / Sculptor

Merriel Waggoner

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Drew Jones

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Rachael Penfold

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Tabitha Dean

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Roz Lowrie

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Natasha Wilkinson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Bee Arnoux

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Trisha Budd

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Joanne Smith

As Art / Draughtsman

Alastair Green

As Art / Set Designer

Justeen Bailey

As Art / Set Dresser

Rachel Bowen

As Art / Set Dresser

Kitty Clay

As Art / Set Dresser

Anita Clipston

As Art / Set Dresser

Melanie Ford

As Art / Set Dresser

Robert Dibble

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Frank Bloom

As Crew / Legal Services

Marriott Harrison

As Crew / Legal Services

Michael Solinger

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

John Fattorini

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Fred De Bradeny

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Robert Hurley

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Rich Priestley

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Will Norie

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Vicki Hiatt

As Editing / Additional Editing

Andrew Ward

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Angharad Owen

As Editing / Associate Editor

Peter Hunt

As Editing / Color Timer

Adrian Shipp

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Jason Wheeler

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Ian Jewels

As Lighting / Gaffer

Ezra Sumner

As Production / Assistant Production Manager

Alex Matcham

As Production / Production Accountant

Karen Walter

As Production / Production Accountant

Harry Linden

As Production / Production Manager

Veronica Pollard

As Production / Researcher

Mike Prestwood Smith

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Hands

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Diane Greaves

As Sound / Foley

Ben Jones

As Sound / Foley

Jack Stew

As Sound / Foley

Harry Kim

As Sound / Orchestrator

Danny Hambrook

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Kevin Yates

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Adrian Rhodes

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Whitfield

As Sound / Supervising Music Editor

Peter Atkins

As Writing / Script Consultant


 You may also like

First Blood (1982)
First Blood First Blood 7.2 / 10 by 1982 users
The Living Daylights (1987)
The Living Daylights The Living Daylights 6.3 / 10 by 581 users
Con Air (1997)
Con Air Con Air 6.5 / 10 by 1607 users
Escape Plan (2013)
Escape Plan Escape Plan 6.7 / 10 by 2075 users
Babe (1995)
Babe Babe 6 / 10 by 1028 users
The Great Escape (1963)
The Great Escape The Great Escape 7.9 / 10 by 928 users
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 6.8 / 10 by 897 users
Wild at Heart (1990)
Wild at Heart Wild at Heart 7 / 10 by 461 users
incoming search terms
streaming Chicken Run 2000, watch full Chicken Run 2000 movie, Chicken Run movie download, watch movie Chicken Run now, film Chicken Run 2000 online streaming, download movie Chicken Run, watch Chicken Run movie online now, watch full Chicken Run film online, watch full Chicken Run movie online, Chicken Run 2000 live streaming film online, streaming film Chicken Run 2000, watch full film Chicken Run 2000, download film Chicken Run 2000, film Chicken Run trailer, Chicken Run 2000 streaming, Chicken Run 2000 film